Oxfordshire Junior Chess Championships 2018-19 results

12 Jan 2019

Oxfordshire Junior Chess Championships 2018-19 results

The cross-tables showing the individual results of the Oxfordshire Junior Chess Championships are as follows:

 

UNDER 13/ UNDER 15 / UNDER 18 STANDARD PLAY TOURNAMENT 

Venue:          Cumnor PS
Date:             05/01/2019 to 06/01/2019
Arbiter:          Priscilla Morris
Timings:       60 mins to completion plus an additional 15 secs for each move

Pos

Name

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

A

B

C

D

T

 

1

Soanes, Joshua

93B

b16+

w4=

b7=

w8+

b9+

w2+

5

6

835

139

16.5

U18 champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Varney, Daniel

183A

w14+

b7+

w5+

b3+

w4=

b1-

6

1011

169

19.0

 

3

Selvaraj, Hari

146B

b19+

w9+

b8+

w2-

b7+

b4=

6

907

151

17.5

U15 champion

4

Zakarian, Dimitrios 

143A

w18+

b1=

w10+

b5+

b2=

w3=

6

933

156

17.0

U13 champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Murawski, Pawel

117A

b17+

w11+

b2-

w4-

b15+

w9+

4

6

728

121

14.0

 

6

Read, Bill

124A

w11-

b10-

w20+

b13+

w12+

b8+

4

6

679

113

10.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Parnes, Shira

107A

b21+

w2-

w1=

b11+

w3-

b14+

6

646

108

12.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Bridson, Ewan

112D

w12+

b13+

w3-

b1-

w17+

w6-

3

6

579

97

13.0

 

9

Beneat, Freddie

97D

w20+

b3-

w13+

b17+

w1-

b5-

3

6

521

87

13.0

 

10

Khan, Samir

131A

bye=

w6+

b4-

b18=

w14+

 

3

4

499

125

11.5

 

11

Agapito, Nathan

64E

b6+

b5-

w14=

w7-

b18+

w15=

3

6

518

86

10.5

 

12

Fedorov, Boris

52C

b8-

w19+

b15-

w21+

b6-

w18+

3

6

430

72

9.0

 

13

Rayfield, Luke

41E

b15+

w8-

b9-

w6-

b21+

w17+

3

6

418

70

9.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Fry, Robert

76A

b2-

w21+

b11=

w15+

b10-

w7-

6

468

78

10.0

 

15

McAndrew, Max

65E

w13-

b20+

w12+

b14-

w5-

b11=

6

333

56

9.5

 

16

Frost, Oliver

41E

w1-

b18=

w17-

b20=

w19=

b21+

6

317

53

6.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Bhaskaran, Roche

60D

w5-

bye+

b16+

w9-

b8-

b13-

2

5

229

46

9.0

 

18

Kroening, Alexander

65A

b4-

w16=

b19+

w10=

w11-

b12-

2

6

333

56

8.0

 

19

Cassar Delia, Nikolai

66C

w3-

b12-

w18-

bye+

b16=

w20=

2

5

159

32

4.5

 

20

Balbus, David

45F

b9-

w15-

b6-

w16=

bye+

b19=

2

5

192

38

4.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

Domingo, Kristin 

50F

w7-

b14-

bye+

b12-

w13-

w16-

1

5

50

10

4.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 9 COUNTY TEAM TRIALS

Venue:          Cumnor PS
Date:             05/01/2019
Arbiter:          Andrew Varney
Timings:       30 mins to completion 

 

Pos

Name

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

A

B

C

D

T

1

Macabenta, Kei

71A

b31+

w8+

b3+

w2+

b4+

w7+

6

6

591

99

21.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Murawski, Jan

86A

w29+

b13+

w11+

b1-

w5+

b8+

5

6

525

88

18.0

3

Bewes, Harry

0*

w19+

b21+

w1-

b15+

w13+

b14+

5

6

280

47

17.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Hertog, Alexander

81A

w15+

b17+

w7+

b5=

w1-

b13+

6

452

75

17.5

5

Amoako, Selikem

67A

w16+

b25+

w12+

w4=

b2-

b15+

6

425

71

17.5

6

Terrado, Rhianne

46F

w24+

b22=

w21-

b23+

w12+

b16+

6

266

44

14.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Gascoyne, Thomas

26C

b28+

w10+

b4-

w14+

b9+

b1-

4

6

232

39

16.0

8

Chen, Yourui

0

w23+

b1-

w27+

b21+

w11+

w2-

4

6

260

43

15.0

9

Steel, Elliot

0

w12=

b32+

w22+

b11=

w7-

b21+

4

6

206

34

14.5

10

Webb, Tom

0

w32+

b7-

w17+

b13-

w19+

w18+

4

6

126

21

13.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Kendall, Peter

49E

b27+

w26+

b2-

w9=

b8-

w22+

6

181

30

13.5

12

Barrio, Ricardo

0

b9=

w33+

b5-

w22+

b6-

w27+

6

130

22

12.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Conlon, Alexander

0*

b18+

w2-

b28+

w10+

b3-

w4-

3

6

80

13

13.0

14

Frost, Edward

0

w21-

b19+

w25+

b7-

w24+

w3-

3

6

66

11

11.0

15

Li, Reya

0

b4-

w18+

b31+

w3-

b25+

w5-

3

6

80

13

11.0

16

Mottengad, Nyo

0

b5-

w20=

b30+

b24+

w21=

w6-

3

6

120

20

10.5

17

Chen, Linzi

0

b20+

w4-

b10-

w28+

b18-

w25+

3

6

40

7

10.0

18

Popat, Saavan

0

w13-

b15-

w32+

b26+

w17+

b10-

3

6

0

0

9.0

19

Parkinson, Dylan

0

b3-

w14-

b33+

w29+

b10-

w28+

3

6

0

0

8.0

20

Wang, Scarlett

0

w17-

b16=

w23-

w31+

b29=

b24+

3

6

0

0

7.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

Dzieciotowski, Tomek

86*

b14+

w3-

b6+

w8-

b16=

w9-

6

226

38

11.0

22

Wang, Isaac

0

b30+

w6=

b9-

b12-

w23+

b11-

6

30

5

10.5

23

Webb, Jude

0

b8-

w31=

b20+

w6-

b22-

w33+

6

-10

-2

7.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

Parekh, Cole

0

b6-

w30+

b26+

w16-

b14-

w20-

2

6

-60

-10

9.0

25

Rivera Machens, Rafael

0

b33+

w5-

b14-

w27+

w15-

b17-

2

6

-60

-10

9.0

26

Cluley, George

0

bye+

b11-

w24-

w18-

b28-

b32+

2

5

-110

-22

7.0

27

Oliver, Abby

0

w11-

bye+

b8-

b25-

w32+

b12-

2

5

-110

-22

7.0

28

Parekh, Hans Veer

0

w7-

b29+

w13-

b17-

w26+

b19-

2

6

-74

-12

7.0

29

Doucet, Pierrick

0

b2-

w28-

bye+

b19-

w20=

b30=

2

5

-110

-22

5.5

30

Chappell, Eleni

0

w22-

b24-

w16-

bye+

b31=

w29=

2

5

-150

-30

4.5

31

Liu, Xinyi (Kate)

0

w1-

b23=

w15-

b20-

w30=

bye+

2

5

-110

-22

4.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

Clarke, Freddie

0

b10-

w9-

b18-

w33+

b27-

w26-

1

6

-200

-33

3.0

33

Backhouse, Jemima

0

w25-

b12-

w19-

b32-

bye+

b23-

1

5

-250

-50

2.0

 

UNDER 11 COUNTY TEAM TRIALS

Venue:          Cumnor PS
Date:             05/01/2019
Arbiter:          Andrew Varney
Timings:       30 mins to completion 

 

Pos

Name

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

A

B

C

D

T

1

Arora, Tashika

111A

b34+

w14+

b17+

w4+

b2=

w6=

5

6

727

121

19.5

2

Sarisky, Jamie

91A

b37+

w25+

b30+

w3=

w1=

b7+

5

6

658

110

18.5

3

Bergmann, Timon

62D

b41+

w31+

w9+

b2=

w7=

w8+

5

6

663

111

18.5

4

Zeng, Royce

91A

w39+

b5+

w10+

b1-

w13+

b12+

5

6

640

107

18.0

5

Macabenta, Kei

71A

b45+

w4-

b37+

w17+

w9+

b18+

5

6

593

99

16.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Hobson, Kenneth

123D

w36+

bye=

bye=

b14+

b11+

b1=

4

510

128

16.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Murawski, Jan

86A

b29+

w15+

b11+

w8=

b3=

w2-

4

6

536

89

17.5

8

Turner, Jamie

101A

w21+

b13=

w31+

b7=

w10+

b3-

4

6

539

90

16.0

9

Hertog, Alexander

81A

b35+

w19+

b3-

w15+

b5-

w20+

4

6

451

75

15.0

10

Domingo, Marco

75A

b27+

w16+

b4-

w33+

b8-

w19+

4

6

458

76

15.0

11

Bhaskaran, Josh

73A

w40+

b32+

w7-

b24+

w6-

b22+

4

6

448

75

15.0

12

Crittenden, Toby

59F

b46+

w17-

b35+

w30+

b18+

w4-

4

6

469

78

15.0

13

Zeng, Rosa

73A

b33+

w8=

b18=

w19+

b4-

w23+

4

6

512

85

14.5

14

McAndrew, Rory

72B

w48+

b1-

w34+

w6-

b35+

b21+

4

6

464

77

13.0

15

Deeke, James

63D

w24+

b7-

w39+

b9-

w38+

w17+

4

6

425

71

13.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Li, Evan

0

w23+

b10-

w22=

w27+

b17-

b36+

6

250

42

12.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Masacorale, James

79D

w42+

b12+

w1-

b5-

w16+

b15-

3

6

382

64

13.0

18

Kendall, Cecilia

77A

w32=

b28+

w13=

b21+

w12-

w5-

3

6

315

53

13.0

19

Zabolotnyy, Dennis

61F

w43+

b9-

w26+

b13-

w24+

b10-

3

6

300

50

12.0

20

Rayfield, Tommy

53B

w38+

b30-

w24-

b39+

w26+

b9-

3

6

247

41

11.0

21

Lakha, Leila

38F

b8-

w45+

b25+

w18-

b30+

w14-

3

6

375

63

11.0

22

Baker, Lawrence

50A

b25-

w44+

b16=

w23=

b33+

w11-

3

6

222

37

10.5

23

Kendall, Peter

49E

b16-

w27=

w28+

b22=

w31+

b13-

3

6

232

39

10.0

24

Li, Reya

0

b15-

w29+

b20+

w11-

b19-

w37+

3

6

226

38

10.0

25

Kannadhasan, Sanjay

70F

w22+

b2-

w21-

b38-

b41+

w35+

3

6

269

45

9.0

26

Lakshmeesh, Tvisha

29F

b31-

w46+

b19-

w37+

b20-

w33+

3

6

217

36

9.0

27

McNab, Nicholas

0*

w10-

b23=

w32+

b16-

w34+

b31=

3

6

163

27

9.0

28

Steel, Elliott

0

bye=

w18-

b23-

b42+

w32=

b34+

3

5

132

26

8.0

29

Reeves, Thomas

32F

w7-

b24-

w45+

b31-

w48+

b38+

3

6

144

24

7.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

Chappell, Samuel

78A

b44+

w20+

w2-

b12-

w21-

b32=

6

267

45

11.5

31

Elgar, Max

82A

w26+

b3-

b8-

w29+

b23-

w27=

6

288

48

9.5

32

Alderman, Callum

4F

b18=

w11-

b27-

w46+

b28=

w30=

6

82

14

7.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

Worrall, William

0

w13-

b42+

w36+

b10-

w22-

b26-

2

6

98

16

9.0

34

O'Farrell, Kian

39D

w1-

b48+

b14-

w40+

b27-

w28-

2

6

51

9

8.0

35

Gordon-Till, Maximilian

25E

w9-

b43+

w12-

b36+

w14-

b25-

2

6

200

33

8.0

36

Terrado, Rhianne

46F

b6-

w40+

b33-

w35-

b44+

w16-

2

6

36

6

7.0

37

Butler, Freddie

34F

w2-

b38+

w5-

b26-

w45+

b24-

2

6

74

12

7.0

38

Lakha, Haider

0

b20-

w37-

b44+

w25+

b15-

w29-

2

6

93

16

7.0

39

Johnston, Mark

33F

b4-

w41+

b15-

w20-

b40=

w42=

2

6

98

16

6.5

40

Baldwin, Jacob

0

b11-

b36-

w43+

b34-

w39=

w41=

2

6

52

9

5.5

41

Osborne- Meade, Woodley

0

w3-

b39-

w42=

b48+

w25-

b40=

2

6

22

4

5.5

42

Imani Masouleh, Daniel

9E

b17-

w33-

b41=

w28-

b46+

b39=

2

6

-18

-3

4.5

43

Parkinson, Millie

0

b19-

w35-

b40-

w44-

bye+

b48+

2

5

-78

-16

3.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

Crittenden, Luke

7F

w30-

b22-

w38-

b43+

w36-

b45=

6

-10

-2

3.5

45

Khanafer, Hadi

0

w5-

b21-

b29-

bye+

b37-

w44=

5

-49

-10

3.5

46

Stephen, Marianne

0

w12-

b26-

w48=

b32-

w42-

bye+

5

-118

-24

3.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

Amoako, Selikem

67A

bye=

bye=

 

 

 

 

1

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

Elly, Alex

0

b14-

w34-

b46=

w41-

b29-

w43-

½

6

-139

-23

2.0

Index:

A = Player's score
B = Number of graded games played
C = Total grading points
D = Grading performance
T = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores